Antony Waste Handling Cell raise Rs. 90 Crore from 10 Anchor Investors ahead of its IPO

In the last post, we discuss the details of Antony Waste Handling Cell Limited IPO. Here in this post, we will discuss the Anchor Investor of Antony Waste Handling Cell Limited.

Short Summary of IPO

The company is the second-largest player in the Indian municipal solid waste management industry, will open its public issue on December 21, and will close the third day of Bidding i.e. December 23.

The IPO comprises a fresh issue of Rs. 85 Crore worth of shares and an offer for sale of 68,24,933 equity shares by existing shareholders. The IPO has been priced in the range of Rs. 313-315 per share. Investors can put a minimum bid of Rs. 47 equity shares and in multiples of 47 equity shares thereafter.

Antony Waste Handling Cell Limited aims to raise Rs. 298.62 crore at lower price band and Rs. 299.98 crore at the upper price band. The company will generate Rs. 90 Crore from anchor investors on December 18. Hence, the offered size has been reduced to Rs. 66,66,343 equity shares.

Get Complete Details of Antony Waste Handling Cell Limited IPO

Review and analysis of Indian Railway Finance Corporation IPO

Anchor Investor of Antony Waste Handling Cell Limited

Antony Waste Handling Cell Ltd. received Rs. 89.99 crore from its 10 anchor investors on December 18, 2020, ahead of its issue opening.

The company allocated 28.57 lakh shares at a price of Rs. 315 per share, the upper price band.

Anchor Investor of Antony Waste Handling Cell Limited includes TATA AIG General Insurance Company, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, 238 Plan Associations LLC, and SBI Mutual Funds.

🎯 List of Upcoming IPO in 2021 in India

🎯 List of NSE Holidays in 2021 in India

List of Anchor Investor of Antony Waste Handling Cell Limited

Here is the complete list of Anchor Investor of Antony Waste Handling Cell Limited with names, no. of equity shares, and the total amount allocated.

Also Read- List of upcoming IPOs in January 2021

S. No.Name of Anchor InvestorsNo. of Equity Shares Allocated% of Anchor Investor PortionTotal amount allocated (Rs.)
1.TATA AIG General Insurance Company Ltd.158,8155.56%50,026,725.00
2.SBI Select Equity Fund158,7315.56%50,000,265.00
3.SBI Debt Hybrid Fund127,8874.48%40,284,405.00
4.SBI Equity Saving Fund379,99513.30%119,698,425.00
5.SBI Infrastructure Fund317,48511.11%100,007,775.00
6.SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series I35,0151.23%11,029,725.00
7.SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series II35,0151.23%11,029,725.00
8.SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series III57,0112.00%17,958,465.00
9.Massachusetts Institute of Technology1,269,56444.44%399,912,660.00
10.238 Plan Associates LLC317,48511.11%100,007,775.00
TOTAL2,857,003100.00%899,955,945.00

🎯 Indian Railway Finance Corporation collects Rs. 1390 crore from 31 of its anchor investors

How to apply for an IPO Online?

After getting knowledge about “Anchor Investor of Antony Waste Handling Cell Limited”, it is necessary to know how to apply for an IPO. For this purpose, you can choose Upstox, where apply for an IPO is very easy and you can follow the below-mentioned steps-

  • Visit Here
  • Log in using your UCC Id and PAN Number
  • Enter the birth year to verify your account.
  • Click on apply for an IPO section.
  • Click on the ‘Details’ button below the widget of the IPO you are choosing to apply for
  • Use the details page to go through all the company-related details 
  • Click on the ‘Place Bid’ button at the bottom
  • Enter your UPI ID and click on ‘Continue’
  • Enter the lot size and your bid amount and click ‘Continue’
  • Confirm the order

You will then see an order confirmation screen telling you whether or not your application was successful.

Share and Enjoy !

Join our Social Community

FacebookTwitterInstagram
LinkedInPinterestTelegram

Disclaimer: Investment in the securities market is subject to market risk. Read all scheme related documents before investing.

Feedback/Suggestion- Hope you all find it useful, please give your valuable feedback & let us know if there is an error. Thanks in Advance

Spread the knowledge of Tax

Leave a Comment