10 Best 5G Stocks to Buy In India which may become Multibaggers in this decade

The Department of Telecommunications has approved the 5G Technology Trial on 4 May 2021 itself. 5G technology will benefit the general public at large and if you are an investor in the share market, then you too can redeem this opportunity by investing in 5G stocks. Let us know about Best 5G stocks to buy in India, which can give you strong returns.

What is 5G Technology?

5G or fifth generation is the latest upgrade in the long-term evolution (LTE) mobile broadband networks. It is a new global wireless standard after 1G, 2G 3G, and 4G networks. 5G mainly works in 3 bands namely low, mid, and high-frequency spectrum, all of these have their own uses as well as limitations.

On par with the global players, India had, in 2018 planned to start 5G services as soon as possible, with an aim to capitalize on the better network speed and strength that the technology promised. Now, in the month of May 2021, the Department of Telecom (DOT) allocated a spectrum to telecom operators (JIO, Airtel, etc.) to start a 5G trial in the country.

In such a situation, this new technology will not only benefit the general public, if you are an investor then you can also capitalize on this opportunity. Let us know about such stocks (Best 5G stocks to buy in India) related to 5G technology, which can become multi-baggers in the decade.

Best 5G stocks to buy in India

5G Company Stocks IndiaCMP52 Week High52 Week Low
Tejas Networks186220.8553.35
Tech Mahindra1073.901109.40570.50
Indus Towers236.15282.65162.20
Himachal Futuristic Communications Limited (HFCL)83.9095.7011.30
Bharti Airtel529.40623.00394.00
Reliance Industries2088.102369.351798.00
Vodafone Idea Limited8.8513.807.00
ITI Ltd.127.35151.65102
Smartlink Holdings123.4513063.10
MTNL21.1024.407.50

Also Read-

Join our Social Community

FacebookTwitterInstagram
LinkedInPinterestTelegram

Disclaimer: The information contained in the above article are solely for informational purpose after exercising due care. However, it does not constitute professional advice or a formal recommendation. The author does not own any responsibility for any loss or damage caused to any person, directly or indirectly, for any action taken on the basis of the above article.

Shares/Mutual Funds on my blog are provided for educational purposes only and do not constitute specific financial, trading, or investment advice. Please consult your financial adviser before taking any position in the stock/s mentioned.

Feedback/Suggestion- Hope you all find it useful, please give your valuable feedback & let us know if there is an error. Thanks in Advance

Spread the knowledge of Tax

Leave a Comment